Vets 2019 Program 

 January

Monday 7               Belconnen                                            8.00am – 10.00am start

Monday 14             Braidwood                                           9.00am – 10.00am start

Monday 21             Gold Creek (Monthly Medal)              8.00am – 10.00am start

Monday 28 – Australia Day 

Tuesday 29             Fairbairn                                             8.00am – 10.00am start

 February

Monday 4               Queanbeyan                                        8.00am – 10.00am start

Monday 11             Duntroon                                             8.00am – Shotgun start

Monday 18             Belconnen                                            8.00am – 10.00am start

Monday 25             Gungahlin (Monthly Medal)               8.00am – 10.00am start

March

Monday 4               Murrumbidgee                                    8.00am – 10.00am start

Monday 11 – Canberra Day 

Tuesday 12             Fairbairn (Monthly Medal)                 8.00am – 10.00am start

Monday 18             Yass                                                      9.00am – 10.00am start

Monday 25             Yowani                                                8.00am – 10.00am start

April

Monday 1               Federal                                                 8.00am – 10.00am start

Monday 8               Gungahlin                                                8.00am – 10.00am start

Monday 15             Queanbeyan (Monthly Medal)            8.00am – 10.00am start

Monday 22 – Easter Monday

Tuesday 23             Goulburn                                             9.00am – 10.00am start

Monday 29             Royal Canberra                                   8.00am – 10.00am start

May

Monday 6               Gold Creek                                           8.00am – 10.00am start

Monday 13             Murrumbidgee                                    8.00am – 10.00am start

                                 (Jim Lindwall Trophy Irish 4BBB)  

Monday 20             Yowani (Monthly Medal)                    8.00am – 10.00am start

Monday 27 – Reconciliation Day

Tuesday 28             Yass                                                      9.00am – 10.00am start

June

Monday 3               Fairbairn                                              9.30am – 11.00am start

Monday 10 – Queen’s Birthday

Tuesday 11             Gold Creek                                           9.00am – 11.00am start

Monday 17             Gungahlin                                            9.00am – 11.00am start

Monday 24             Belconnen (Monthly Medal)                9.00am – 11.00am start

July

Monday 1               Queanbeyan                                        9.00am – 11.00am start

Monday 8               Yowani                                                9.00am – 11.00am start

Monday 15             Gungahlin                                            9.00am – 11.00am start

Monday 22             Duntroon (Monthly Medal)                 9.00am – Shotgun start

Monday 29             Murrumbidgee                                    9.00am – 11.00am start

August

Monday 5               Belconnen                                            9.00am – 11.00am start

Monday 12             Gungahlin                                            9.00am – 11.00am start

Monday 19             Gold Creek (Monthly Medal)              9.00am – 11.00am start

Monday 26             Murrumbidgee                                    9.00am – 11.00am start

September

Monday 2               Fairbairn                                             8.00am – 09.30am start

Monday 9               Queanbeyan                                        8.00am – 10.00am start

Monday 16             Belconnen                                           8.00am – 10.30 start

Monday 23             Yowani (Monthly Medal)                    8.00am – 10.00am start

Monday 30             Gold Creek                                           8.00am – 10.00am start

October

Monday 7 – Labour Day      

Tuesday 8               Fairbairn                                             8.00am – 10.00am start

Monday 14             Gungahlin - AGM 4 person ambrose  8.00am – shotgun start

Monday 21             Federal (Monthly Medal)                    8.00am – 10.00am start

Monday 28             Goulburn                                             9.00am – 10.00am start

November

Monday 4               Murrumbidgee (Medal of Medals)      8.00am – 10.00am start

Monday 11             Braidwood                                           9.00am – 10.00am start

Monday 18             Duntroon                                             8.00am – Shotgun start

Monday 25             Yowani                                                8.00am – 10.00am start

December

Monday 2               Murrumbidgee (Stroke)                      8.00am – 10.00am start

                                 (1st Round Club Championships)

Monday 9               Belconnen (Stroke)                              8.00am – 10.00am start

                                 (2nd Round Club Championships)

Monday 16             Queanbeyan (4-person Ambrose         8.00am – Shotgun start

                                 (Christmas Cheer Day)