Results – Monday 11 November 2019 – Braidwood – 23 Starters

M Harrison (25) 42pts, D Eastick (14) 41pts
NTP: 3rd R Thomson 181cm, 8th D Eastick 133cm, 15th R Shalders 495cm, 17th G Jackson 213cm, Ball Comp 37pts
Next Week - Monday 18 November 2019 – RMC Duntroon

Results - Monday 4 November 20189 - Murrumbidgee (MM) - 91 Starters

Division 1 (0-18): S. Simms (15) 40pts, B Moore (14) 39pts c/b, R Murphy (11) 38pts, G Robinson  (13) 36pts c/b
Division 2 (19-36): B Luckyj (19) 39pts, F Catanzariti (20) 37pts c/b, R Wright (20) 37pts, S Scotcher (23) 36pts
NTP: 4rd H Elvers 140cm, 9th M Hynes 540cm, 13th V Evert 320cm  , 17th A Edwards 157cm, Ball Comp 32pts

Next Week – Monday 11 November 2019 – Braidwood

Results = Monday 28 October 2019 - Goulburn  - 31 Starters

D Rodda (20) 37pts c/b, R Fidler (22) 37pts, B Luckyj (19) 36pts
NTP: 5th M Harrison 380cm, 8th B Evans 500cm, 11th F Catanzariti 67.5cm  , 15th B Christoff 401cm, Ball Comp 32pts
Next Week – Monday 4 November 2019 – Murrumbidgee (MM)

Results – Monday 21 October 2019 – Federal (MM) – 101 Starters

Division 1 (0-18): M Alexsoski (6) 38pts, R Hickman (15) 36pts c/b, A Edwards  (12) 36pts, V Evert (13) 35pts, B Moore (14) 34pts.
Division 2 (19-36): A Chrisp (28) 38pts, J Dowse (20) 37pts, G Rickert (19) 36pts, J Fowlie (20) 035pts c/b, D Latham (33) 35pts.
NTP: 3rd D Barr 137cm, 8th V Evert 299cm, 12th B Luckyj 350cm  , 16th R Shalders 441cm - Ball Comp 30pts.
Next Week – Monday 28 October 2019 – Goulburn

Results – Monday 13 October 2019 - Gungahlin AGM Ambrose – 91 Starters

P Biagio, P Sydney, P Ontong, F Dubois 54 5/8
A Jamonts M Warren J Gunning R Norton 56 1/8
D Maron A Chrisp B Holley C Morgan 56 3/4
NTP: 3rd R Murphy 8cm, 5th C Deal 98cm, 11th M Simpson 256cm, 17th S Simms 364cm
Next Week – Monday 21 October 2019 – Federal (MM)

Results – Tuesday 8 October 2019 – Fairbairn – 61 Starters

V Evert (13) 38pts, G Rickert (17) 37pts c/b, K Ross (18 0 37pts
NTP: 6rd P Brassil 6240cm, 8th S Jones 334cm, 11th S Daniels 92cm, D Porter – Eagle 2nd,, Ball Comp 31pts
Next Week - Monday 14 October 2019 – Gungahlin (AGM) 4 Person Ambrose

Results – Monday 30 September 2019 – Gold Creek – 60 Starters

D Thorne (24) 39pts c/b, D Chaplin (11) 39pts, R Norton (19) 38pts c/b
NTP: 5th M Smith 132 cms, 7th R McAvoy 79 cms, 12th R Norton 205 cms , 15th M Smith 90 cms, Ball Comp 34 pts
Next Week - Tuesday 8 October 2019 – Fairbairn

Results – Monday 23 September 2019 – Yowani (MM) – 84 Starters

Div.1: R Shalders (9) 36 pts, T Wood (14) 33 pts, G Robinson (13) 32 pts
Div. 2: P Gunning (19) 35 pts, J Fowlie (22) 34 pts, A Crisp (29) 33 pts c/b  
NTP: 3rd E Turner 655 cms, 6th M Ferdandez 380 cms, 12th R Shalders 766cms, 16th A Jamonts 591 cms, Ball Comp 29 pts.
Next Week - Monday 30 September 2019 – Gold Creek

Results – Monday 16 September 2019 – Belconnen – 70 Starters

T Healy 41 pts, G Norton 40 pts, P Naylor 39 pts
NTP: 3rd B Moore 420cm, 5th R Wanless 1370cm, 14th G Verco 177cm, 18th D Crawley 27cm, Ball Comp 33pts
Next Week – Monday 23 September 2019 – Yowani (MM)

Next Week – Monday 9 September 2019 - Queanbeyan

J Dowse 40pts c/b, R Whyte 40 pts c/b, R O'Brien 40 pts.
NTP: 6th R O'Brien 519 cms, 8th M Smith 135 cms, 12th B McJannett 286 cms, 17th R Merritt 222 cms, Ball Comp 33 pts
Next Week – Monday 16 September 2019 - Belconnen

Results - Fairbairn Monday 2 September 2019, 73 Starters

T Cummings (22) 36pts c/b, D Crawley (17) 36pts c/b, D Porter (23) 36pts c/b, D Hall (16) 36pts c/b.
NTP: 6th K Murphy 410cm, 8th D Manchester 44cm, 11th R Shalders 645cm  , 13th R Drayton 413cm, Ball Comp 32pts
Next Week – Monday 9 September 2019 - Queanbeyan

Results - Murrumbidgee - Monday 26 August 2019 – 80 Starters

S Merritt (19) 42pts c/b, D Eastick (15) 42pts, J Voss (31) 40pts, M Wright (22) 39ts
NTP: 4th V Evert 210cm, 9th M Wright 258cm, 13th R Norton 273cm, 17th K Murphy 161cm, R Drayton Eagle 14th, Ball Comp 34pts
Next Week – Monday 2 September 2019 - Fairbairn

Results - Gold Creek (MM) - Monday 19 August 2019 – 54 Starters

S Simms (16) 37pts, T Healy (19) 35pts, J Lee (36) 33pts, Ball Comp 30pts                          
no NTPs this week 
Next Week – Monday 26 August 2019 – Murrumbidgee

Results - Gungahlin Lakes - Monday 12 August 2019 – 73 Starters

M Fernandez (16) 38pts, J Fowlie (21) 37pts, C Morgan (18 0 36pts c/b, P Kringas (16) 36pts
NTP: 3rd S Daniels 737cm, 5th B Moore 394cm, 11th D Crawley 646cm  , 17th R Thomson 351cm, Ball Comp 31pts

Next Week – Monday 19 August – Gold Creek (MM)

Results - Belconnen - Monday 5 August 2019 – 78 Starters

P Naylor (18) 39pts, R Thomson (24) 38pts c/b, M Fernandez (17) 38pts, R Drayton (10) 35pts c/b
NTP: 3rd R Hickman 337cm, 5th D Chaplin 376cm, 14th A Calway 56cm  , 18th R Drayton 405cm, Ball Comp 31pts
Next Week – Monday 12 August - Gungahlin

Results - Murrumbidgee - Monday 29 July 2019 – 76 Starters

M Greep (26) 41pts c/b, D Chester (15) 41pts c/b, P O’Neill (29) 41pts, G Sutton (14) 40pts c/b.
NTP: 4th R McEvoy 42cm, 9th A Linehan 72cm, 13th D Rodda 179cm  , 17th M Fernandes 270cm, Ball Comp 36pts
Next Week – Monday 5 August - Belconnen

Results – RMC Duntroon (MM) - Monday 22 July 2019 – 51 Starters

R Whyte (21) 38pts, P Scollen (36) 35pts, C Dunstone (12) 34pts.
NTP: 2rd R Whyte 375cm, 5th W Shields 223cm, 11th G George 1440cm,16th M Smith 170cm, Ball Comp 30pts
Next Week – Monday 29 July 2019 - Murrumbidgee

Results - Gungahlin – Monday 15 July 2019 – 58 Starters

R Hickman (14) 39pts, B Moore (12) 35pts, P Sydney (20) 34pts c/b.                      
NTP: 3rd M Smith 305cm, 5th M Alexsoski 112cm, 11th M Alexsoski 82cm  , 17th D Marron 270cm, Ball Comp 30pts
Next Week  - Monday 22 July 2019 – RMC Duntroon (MM) 

Results - Yowani – Monday 8 July 2019 – 50 Starters

D Chester (16) 36pts, L Craig (18) 35pts c/b, T Healy (19) 35pts.
NTP: 3rd T Wood 167cm, 6th G Morton 244cm, 12th B McJannett 570cm,16th D Chester 332cm, Ball Comp 31pts
Next Week – Monday 15 July 2019 - Gungahlin

Results - Queanbeyan – Monday 1 July 2019 – 85 Starters

G Rickert (19) 35pts, R Murphy (11) 34pts c/b, E Similas (22) 34pts c/b, C Morgan (17) 34pts c/b
NTP: 6th  D Gabbitas 490cm, 8th M O’Brien 69cm, 12th D Porter 110cm, 17th  K Dreyer 88cm, Ball Comp 30pts.
Next Week – Monday 8 July 2019 - Yowani

Results - Belconnen  - Monday 24 June 2019 – 84 Starters

Div 1 (0-18): P Naylor (18) 38pts, B Miller (14) 37pts, P Kringas (17) 36pts c/b
Div 2 (19-36): B Brown (20) 43pts, T Healy (21) 42pts, G Rickert (20) 38pts c/b
NTP: 3rd S Watkinson 138cm, 5th C Zappia 348cm, 14th A Edwards 206cm  , 18th D Gabbitas 230cm, Ball Comp 33pts
Next Week – Monday 1 July 2019 - Queanbeyan 

Results - Gungahlin Lakes – Monday 17 June 2019 – 79 Starters

P Brassil (22) 42pts , C Dunstone (13) 39pts  , L Carter (17) 38pts c/b , R Shalders (9) 38pts c/b
NTP: 3rd S Morgan 332cm, 5th P Naylor 24cm, 11th E Kijko 57cm, 17th I Hutchins 146cm, Ball Comp 34pts.
Next Week – Monday 24 June 2019 – Belconnen MM

Results - Gold Creek – Tuesday 11 June 2019 – 45 Starters

C Dunston (15) 38pts, G Calnan (14) 37pts c/b , M Greep (27) 37pts
NTP: 5rd P Farrelly 363cm, 7th R Hickman 510cm, 12th B McJannett 124cm  , 15th G Calnan 733cm, Ball count 31pts.
Next Week – Monday 17 June 2019 - Gungahlin      

Results – Fairbairn – Monday 3 June 2019 – 61 Players

M Smith (15) 40pts, G Grimmett (15) 39pts, T Wood (14) 37pts
NTP: 6rd T Murphy 368cm, 8th G Calnan 336cm, 11th J Fowlie 396cm, 13th P Gunning 357cm, Ball count 30pts
Next Wek – Tuesday 11 June 2019 – Gold Creek

Results – Yass – Tuesday 28 May 2019 -  27 Players

T Nelson 34 pts, M Simpson 33 pts c/b, B Moore 33 pts c/b
NTP: 2nd  A Nix 381cm, 8th A Linehan, 11th P Kringas 484cm,16th P Kringas 371cm.
Next Week – Monday 3 June 2019 - Fairbairn

Results - Yowani Monthly Medal – Monday 20 May 2019 – 82 Starters

Division 1 (0-18): B Luckyj (16) 36pts, B Moore (13) 35pts, M Smith (18) 34pts c/b, P Naylor (18) 34pts
Division 2 (19-36): A Nix (19) 37pts , C Hickey (21) 33pts , R Abell (26) 32pts c/b, J Doyle (20) 32pts c/b
NTP: 3rd S Zappia 450cm, 6th G Calnan 226cm, 12th R Thomson 223cm  , 16th T Webeck 224cm
Next Week – Tuesday 28 May 2019 – Yass

Results - Murrumbidgee (Jim Lindwall Trophy, Irish 4BBB) – Monday 13 May 2019 – 100 Starters

1st  P Hingston, S Zappia, J Doyle, R O’Brien 92pts
2nd T Taylor, S Taylor, J Thompson, Sue Merritt 91pts
3rd M Fernandez, P Leal, C Dunstone, J Munro 90pts c/b
4th D Porter, M Blake, M Turner, M Hoare 90pts
NTP: 4rd K Byrne 123cm, 9th R Wanless 57cm, 13th E Smilas 294cm, 17th T Taylor 105cm, Ball Comp 82pts
Next Week – Monday 20 May 2019 – Yowani (MM).

Results - Gold Creek – Monday 6 May 2019 – 63 Starters

C Morgan (17) 36pts, P Biagio (16) 35pts c/b, D Chester (16) 35pts c/b
NTP: 3rd D Marron 159cm, 7th M Fernandez 137cm, 12th D Porter 68.5cm  , 15th R Thomson 446cm, Ball Comp 33pts
Next Week – Monday 13 May 2019 – Murrumbidgee (Jim Lindwall Trophy, Irish 4BBB)

Results – Royal Canberra – Monday 29 April 2019 – 92 Starters

Andrew Boyd (20) 38pts c/b, Russell Shalders (9) 38pts, Christopher Davison (15) 37pts c/b, Patrick Farrelly (17) 37pts c/b
NTP: , d M Fernandez 173cm, 17th C Dunstone 199cm, 20th N McAuslan 58cm, 26th R Peters 56cm, Ball Comp 33pts
Next Week – Monday 6 May 2019 - Gold Creek

Results – Goulburn – Tuesday 23 April 2019 – 43 Starters

G Verco (17) 39pts, R Hickman (15) 37pts c/b, G Norton (13) 37pts c/b.
NTP: 5th A Linehan 290cm, 8th G Croker 299cm, 11th M Turner 1545cm, 15th B Holley 1730cm, Ball Comp 32pts
D Eastick eagle on the 4th.
Next Week – Monday 29 April 2019 – Royal Canberra

Results – Queanbeyan Monthly Medal – Monday 15 April 2019 – 93 Starters.

Division 1 (0-18 handicap): M Bamford (17) 40pts, J James (16) 37pts c/b (lady), R Wanless (13) 37pts.
Division 2 (19-45 handicap): J Fowlie (24) 39pts, R Nulty (25) 37pts , A Wright (28) 36pts
Ladies Comp - J Thompson 32pts
NTP: 6th M Turner 380cm, 8th M J Smith 300cm, 12th R McAvoy 210cm, 17th B Frazer 194cm, Ball Comp 33
Next Week – Tuesday 23 April 2019 - Goulburn

Results - Gungahlin - Monday 8 April 2019 96 Men Starters, 9 Lady Starters

Men - P Farrelly (17) 41pts, T Webeck (25) 40pts c/b, M Turner (6) 38pts c/b, M Harrison (23) 38pts c/b
Ladies - J Joyner (27) 36pts, J Pritchard (35) 35pts, D Moir (36) 33pts
NTP: 3rd F Catanzariti 164cm, 5th G Calnan 232cm, 11th  R Merritt 85cm, 17th M Sangil 436cm.
Next Week – Monday 15 April 2019 – Queanbeyan (MM)

Results – Federal – Monday 1 April 2019 – 91 Starters.

B McJannett (20) 40pts, T Webeck (26) 38pts c/b, A Boyd (19) 38pts c/b, C Morgan (17) 38pts
NTP: 3rd A Boyd 317cm, 8th R Brown 212cm, 12th  R Hickman 378cm, 16th R Hingston 125cm, Ball Comp 34pts
Next Week – Monday 8 April 2019 - Gungahlin

Results – Yowani – Monday 25 March 2019 – 36 Starters.

B Angel (31) 36pts, M Timms (24) 35pts c/b. R Shalders (9) 35pts c/b
NTP: 3rd S Morgan 306cm, 6th S Morgan 200cm, 12th  A Nix 400cm, 16th R Shalders 154cm, Ball Comp 31pts
Next Week - Monday 1 April 2019 - Federal

Results – Yass – Monday 18 March 2019 – 32 Starters

D Eastick 39pts, M Greep 37pts c/b, M Timbs 37pts.
NTP: 2nd R Abell; 8th R Whyte; 11th K Trevanion, 16th T Nelson, Ball Comp 31pts.
Next Week – Monday 25 March 2019 – Yowani

Results - Fairbairn Monthly Medal – Tuesday  12 March 2019 – 59 Starters

R Whyte (19) 42pts, P O’Neill (25) 39pts, K Martyn (25) 38pts c/b
NTP: 6th B Moore 700cm, 8th T Webeck 298cm, 11th S Simms 350cm, 16th B Evans 92cm, Ball Comp 35pts
Next Week – Monday 18 March 2019 - Yass

Results – Murrumbidgee – Monday 4 March 2019 -  91 starters

B Miller (12) 41pts, , S Simms (17) 40 c/b, J Gunning (15) 40pts c/b, W Shields (8) 40pts
NTP:4th G Rickert 220cm, 9th  K Byrne 239cm, 13th P O’Neil 256cm, 17th R Shalders 204cm, Ball Comp 34pts
Next Week – Tuesday 12 March 2019 – Fairbairn (MM).

Results – Gungahlin Lakes (MM) – 25 February 2019 – 108 Starters

Div 1: B Moore (14) 41 pts c/b, P Ontong (17) 41 c/b, P Burgess (18) 40pts c/b.
Div 2: R Peters (21) 42pts, 4th S Watkinson (24) 41pts, T Emmett (22) 40pts c/b.
NTP: 3rd K Dreyer 213cm, 5th D Widdup 228cm, 11th S Morgan 690cm, 17th T Emmett 27cm, Ball Comp 33pts.

Next Week – Monday 4 March 2019 - Murrumbidgee

Results – Belconnen – Monday 18 February 2019 – 94 Starters

F Reilly (26) 40pts, M Fernandez (13) 39pts c/b, A Haughie (11) 39pts , R Thompson (25) 38pts c/b
NTP: 3rd H Alberts 69cm, 5th B Moore 91cm, 14th  J Moir 182cm, 18th A Nix 457cm, Ball count 32.
Next Week – Monday 25 February – Gungahlin (MM)

Results – RMC Duntroon – Monday 11 February 2019 – 55 Starters

K Dreyer (15) 38pts c/b, J Moir (25) 38pts, W Spence 35pts
NTP: 2nd A Wright 45cm, 5th  F Catanzariti 3444cm, 11th  P Biagio 374cm, 16th K Dreyer 403cm, Ball Comp 31pts

Next Week – Monday 18 February – Belconnen

Results – Queanbeyan – 4 February – 84 Starters

H Whitby (28) 40pts c/b, F Catanzariti (20) 40pts, D Muir (10) 39pts , W Shields (9) 38pts c/b
NTP: 6th G. Grimmett 474cm, 8th  D Porter 164cm, 12th  M Ruddy 269cm, 17th P Naylor hole in one, G Grimmett – eagle on 3rd,
Ball Comp 32pts
Next Week – Monday 11 February 2019 – RMC Duntroon

Results – Fairbairn – 29  January 2019 – 58 Starters

S Scotcher (19) 44pts, D Marron (26) 42pts. A Chrisp (23) 40pts c/b
NTP: 6th N Boskov 241cm, 8th D Chester 180cm, 11th S Scotcher 180cm, 13th D Eastick 530cm,
Ball Comp 34pts.
Next Week – Monday 4 February 2019 – Queanbeyan

Results – Gold Creek Monthly Medal – 21  January 2019 – 84 Starters

Div 1 (1-18): C Morgan (16) 37pts c/b, R. McEvoy (7) 37pts, P Anderson (12) 36pts, B Moore (15) 35pts c/b, D Muir (9) 35pts
Div 2 (19-36): P Sollis (21) 38pts, D Rodda (25) 36pts, M Timms (25) 35pts, S Scotcher (21) 34pts c/b, J Dowse (20) 34pts
NTP: 5th A Booth 240cm, 7th S Scotcher 147cm, 12th R Merritt 149cm, 15th D Marron 340cm, Ball Comp 34pts
Next Week – Tuesday 29 January 2019 – Fairbairn

Results – Braidwood – 14  January 2019 – 46 Starters

D Porter  (24) 39 pts c/b, F Catanzariti (20) 39 pts, T Healy (18) 38 pts
NTP: 3rd/12th B Holley 229cms, 6th/15th R Whyte 250cms, 8th/17th M Smith 730cms, Ball Comp 33pts
Next Week – Monday 21 January 2019 – Gold Creek (MM)

Results – Belconnen – 7  January 2019 – 88 Starters

S Scotcher (22) 42 pts, D Gabbitas c/b (21) 41pts, L Carter (17) 41pts, T Wood (15) 39pts
NTP: 3rd F Reilly (242cms), 5th G Calnan (520cms) 14th R Shalders (302cms) 18th J Gunning (241cms), Ball Comp 33pts
Next Week – Monday 14 January 2019 - Braidwood