Results - Yowani – Monday 14 December 2020 – 94 Starters

J Gunning (17) 42pts, G Calnan (15) 40pts, S Simms (17) 39pts, M Simpson (15) 37pts c/b
Ball Comp 32pts
Next Week – Monday 21 December – Gungahlin – 4 Person Ambrose

Results - Queanbeyan - Monday 7 December 2020 - 1st round championships – 92 Starters

C Dunstone (15) 38pts, Marion Blake (28) 37pts c/b, K Wark (17) 37pts, M Curtis (18) 35pts c/b
Ball Comp 29pts
Next Week – Monday 14 December 2020 – Yowani – 2nd round championships

Results - Federal – Monday 30 November 2020 (MoM) – 100 Starters

B Stewart (13) 42pts, D Chaplin (16) 41pts c/b, P Berry (33) 41pts, T Woods (15) 39pts c/b,  L Davies (9) 39pts
Ball Comp 32pts
Medal of Medal winner 2020 – P Berry
Next week – Monday 7 December 2020 – Queanbeyan (1st Round Club Championships – Stroke and Stableford)

Results - Murrumbidgee - Monday 23 November 2020 – 47 Starters

T Kontis (16) 41pts, C Dunstone (13) 39pts, J Gunning (14) 37pts
Ball Comp 30pts                                    
Next week – Monday 30 November 2020 – Federal (MoM)

Results – RMC Duntroon - Monday 16 November 2020 – 58 Starters  

R Hickman (15) 38pts c/b, J Fuller (20) 38pts c/b, F Catanzariti (18) 37pts c/b
Ball Comp 32pts – A Grant - Hole In One 5th 
Next week – Monday 23 November 2020 – Murrumbidgee

Results - Belconnen - Monthly Medal  - Monday 9 November 20 – 91 Starters

Div 1 (0-20): C Morgan (17) 36pts c/b, B McJannett (18) 36pts c/b, C Dunstone (15) 36pts c/b
Div 2 (21-45): P Berry (34) 39pts, T Healy (21) 36pts c/b, W James (23) 35pts c/b
Ball Comp 32pts

Next week – Monday 9 November 2020 – RMC Duntroon    

Results - Gungahlin Lakes - Monday – 2 November 2020 - 100 Starters

R Thomson (23) 39pts, G Calnan (13) 37pts c/b, S Morgan (13) 37pts , M Harrison (21) 36pts c/b, M Simpson (13) 36pts c/b
Ball Comp 32pts, Eagle 14th M SanGil
Next week – Monday 9 November 2020 – Belconnen (MM)

Results - Queanbeyan – Monday - 26 October 2020 Monthly Medal – 28 Starters

Div 1 (0-20) L Yu (16) 33pts, A White (12) 32pts
Div 2 (21-45) M Hynes (33) 33pts, W Seymour (37) 32pts
Ball Comp 25pts

Next Week – Monday 2 November 2020 - Gungahlin

Results - Murrumbidgee - Monday 19 October 2020 – 98 Starters

B Rogers (17) 40pts, F Catanzariti (18) 36pts c/b, B Brown (17) 36pts c/b, R McAvoy (8) 36pts c/b
Ball Comp 33pts 
Next Week – Monday 26 October 2020 - Queanbeyan

Results - Goulburn - Monday 12 October 2020 – 37 Starters

S Morgan (13) 37pts c/b, F Catanzariti (18) 37pts, M Ruddy (12) 35pts c/b
Ball Comp 27pts                                    
Next Week – Monday 19 October 2020 - Murrumbidgee

Fairbairn Cancelled - Next Week - Monday 12 October 2020 - Goulburn

Results - Gold Creek - Monday 28 September 2020 – 89 Starters

R Wignall (19) 42pts, C Hickey (21) 41pts, M Whelan (16) 40pts J Voss (32) 39pts
Ball Comp 32pts
Next Week – Tuesday 6 October 2020 - Fairbairn

Results Gungahlin – Monday 21 September 2020 – 99 Starters         

W Stewart (10) 37pts c/b, T Crocker (15) 37pts, B Frazer (13) 36pts, J Gunning (13) 35pts 
Ball Comp 33pts
Next Week – Monday 28 September 2020 – Gold Creek 

Results – Federal (MM) - Monday 14 September 2020 – 106 Starters

Div 1 (0-19): B Moore (16) 41pts, B Brown (19) 39pts c/b, R Norton (17) 39pts
Div 2 (20-45): P McCann (27) 42pts, M Blake (29) 40pts, R Whelan (39) 39pts
Ball Comp 31pts, B Moore -Eagle
Next Week – Monday 21 September 2020 - Gungahlin 

Results - Fairbairn - Monday 7 September 2020 – 83 Starters

G Rickert (18) 40pts, D Chaplin (15) 38pts, B Stewart (11) 37pts c/b, J Stephens (21) 37pts
Ball Comp 31pts
Next Week – Monday 14 September 2020 - Federal (MM)

Results – Yowani - Monday 31 August 2020 – 83 Starters

B McJannett (20) 39pts, F Catanzariti (22) 38pts, J Gunning (17) 37pts c/b, R Wanless (11) 37pts
Ball Comp 31pts
Next Week – Monday 7 September - Fairbairn 2020

Results - Gold Creek - Monday 24 August 2020 – 90 starters

B Stewart (12) 38pts c/b, A Booth (23) 38pts, G. Kriz (30) 37pts, B Brown (20) 36pts c/b
Ball Comp 32pts
Next Week – Monday 31 August 2020 - Yowani

Results – Murrumbidgee (MM) – Monday 17 August 2020 – 100 Starters

Div.1: D Manchester(14)38pts c/b, M Keogh(13)38pts, M Ruddy(13)36pts
Div.2: G Kaye(20)39pts, A Murray(29)38pts, M Sullivan (25)37pts
Ball Comp 32pts
Next Week – Monday 24 August 2020 – Gold Creek

Results – Queanbeyan – 10 August 2020 - 65 Starters

B Spence (25) 37pts, G Calnan (18) 35pts c/b, T Murphy (32) 35pts
Ball Comp 30pts
Next Week – Monday 17August 2020 – Murrumbidgee (MM)

Results – Belconnen – Monday 3 August 2020 – 91 Starters

T Gascoigne (23) 38pts c/b, B Frazer (16) 38pts c/b, R Abell (27) 38pts, P Ontong (19) 37pts c/b
Ball Comp 31pts
Next Week – Monday 10 August 2020 - Queanbeyan

Results – Federal - Monday 27 July 2020 – 26 Starters

B Spence (24) 36pts c/b
Ball Comp – All Players
Next Week – Monday 3 August 2020 - Belconnen

Results - Yowani - 20 July 2020 – 76 Starters

Lisheng Yu (13) 36 pts, Chris Dunstone (13) 35 pts, Ross Norton (19) 34 pts c/b, Doug Rodda (23) 34 pts c/b
Ball Comp 31pts
Next week – Monday 27 July 2020 - Federal

Results – Gungahlin 13 July 2020 – 13 Starters

T Wood (14) 33pts – Ball Comp - all players
Next week – Monday 20 July 2020 - Yowani

Results - Queanbeyan 6 July 2020 - Monthly Medal – 80 Starters

Div 1 (0-19): L Lu (17) 39pts, E Turner (19) 36pts, R McEvoy (11) 35pts
Div 2 20-45): F Reilly (33) 39pts, M Timbs (31) 37pts, T Gascoigne (26) 36pts
Ball Comp 31pts 
Next week – Monday 13 July 2020 - Gungahlin

Results – Murrumbidgee – Monday 29 June 2020 – 98 Starters

Graham Kaye (22) 47 pts, Max Litchfield (22) 38pts c/b, Steve Simms (13) 38pts c/b, Ray Jones (16) 37pts
Ball Comp 31pts
Next week – Monday 6 July 2020 - Queanbeyan

Results – Belconnen - Monday 22 June 20 – 86 Starters

C Dunstone (12)  36pts c/b, A Grant  (22)  36pts, G Verco  (16)  34pts c/b, R Shalders  (8)  34pts
Ball Comp 31pts
Next week – Monday 29 June 2020 - Murrumbidgee

Results – Gungahlin – Monday 15 June 2020 – 99 Starters

Div 1 (0-18) A Boyd (16) 39pts, W Stewart (9) 37pts c/b, J Jackson (12) 37pts
Div 2 (19-45) T Cummings (21) 33pts c/b, J Stephens (20) 33pts, A Grant (19) 32pts
Ball Comp 31pts
Next week – Monday 22 June 2020 - Belconnen

Results – Fairbairn – Tuesday 9 June 2020 – 71 Starters

R Abell (27) 39pts, B Luckyj (14) 37pts , R Drayton (8) 36pts c/b, A Grant (20) 36pts c/b
Ball Comp 31pts.
Next week – Monday 15 June 2020 - Gungahlin

Results - Federal – Monday 30 March 2020 – 38 Starters

T Kontis (22) 36pts c/b, R Drayton (8) 36pts, Porter (23) 35pts
Ball Comp 32pts.

Results – Queanbeyan - Monday 23 March 2020 – 65 Starters

R Ravenello (8) 38pts, T Jackson (25) 37pts, K Murphy (16) 36pts
NTP: 6th P Gunning 1000cm, 8th B Holley 313cm, 12th C Morgan 400cm, 17th R Abell 151cm, Ball Comp 32pts.
Next Week – Monday 30 March 2020 – Federal (take note on website of special arrangements)

Results - Fairbairn - Monday 16 March 2020 – 70 Starters

C Dunstone (12) 36pts, P McCann (22) 35pts, D Marzotto (21) 34pts c/b, F Catanzariti (16) 34pts
NTP: 6th M Wright 978cm, 8th M Whelan 1200cm, 11th N Hueso 230cm , 13th R Drayton 960cm, Ball Comp 28pts                   
Next Week – Monday 23 March 2020 - Queanbeyan

Results - Gold Creek - Monday 10 March 2020 – 53 Starters

G Davies (9) 38pts, R Wanless (10) 37pts, C Morgan (14) 35pts
NTP: 5rd R Phillips 750cm, 7th R Norton 410cm, 12th M Hynes 179cm  , 15th N Hueso 485cm, Ball Comp 30pts.
Next Week – Monday 16 March 2020 - Fairbairn

Results - Murrumbidgee (MM) Monday 2 March 2020 – 80 Starters

Div 1 (0-18): P Gunning (13) 37pts, M Tobin (12) 36pts, S Simms (13) 35pts c/b
Div 2 (19-45): P McCann (23) 40pts, R Whelan (33) 38pts, A Grant (26) 37pts
NTP: 4th J Fowlie 465cm, 9th B Luckyj 342cm, 13th A Edwards 261cm  , 17th W Shields 131cm, Ball Comp 32pts

Next Week – Tuesday 10 March 2020 – Gold Creek               

Results – Gungahlin – Monday 24 February 2020 – 88 Starters

P Gunning (13) 40pts, J Gunning (13) 39pts c/b, A Boyd (16) 39pts, G Grimmett (13) 38pts.
NTP: 3rd R Shalders 353cm, 5th A Booth 353cm, 11th G Norton 244cm, 17th S Watkinson 280cm, Ball Comp 32pts
Next Week – Monday 2 March 2020 – Murrumbidgee(MM)

Results – Belconnen – Monday 17 February 2020 – 77 Starters

M Simpson (14) 44pts, N Amoyen (27) 38pts, M Breen (24) 37pts c/b, C Morgan (16) 37pts c/b
NTP: 3rd R Wignall 191cm, 5th M Simpson 405cm, 14th G Norton 38cm  , 18th G Calnan 580cm, Ball Comp 34pts
Next Week – Monday 24 February 2020 – Gungahlin

Results – Queanbeyan (MM) – Monday 3 February 2020 – 86 Starters

Div 1 (0-18): R Phillips (7) 35pts c/b, G Calnan (16) 35pts, R Shalders (10) 34pts c/b
Div 2 (19-45): M Hynes (31) 38pts, B Angel (36) 37pts, B Evans (32) 36pts c/b
NTP: 6th R Jones 544cm, 8th J Gunning 249cm, 12th R Phillips 101cm  , 17th D Rodda 48cm, Ball Comp 31pts.
Next Week – Monday 10 February 2020 – RMC Duntroon

Results - Fairbairn – Tuesday 28 January 2020 – 68 Starters

R Thomson (22) 40pts, T Webeck (23) 39pts c/b, J Gunning (14) 39pts
NTP: 6rd M Simpson 422cm, 8th G Davies 235cm, 11th D Crawley 45cm  , 16th R Shalders 125cm, Ball Comp 33pts
Next Week – Monday 3 February 2020 – Queanbeyan (MM)

Results – Gold Creek (MM) - Monday 20 January 2020 – 73 Starters

T Emmett (23) 37pts, T Healy (18) 35pts, D Rodda (20) 35pts, J Gunning (16) 34pts
NTP: 5rd G Rickert 550cm, 7th F Catanzariti 213cm, 12th M Curtis 104cm,15th R Hickman 380cm, Ball Comp 31pts.
Next Week – Tuesday 28 January 2020 – Fairbairn

Results – Belconnen - Monday 13 January 2020 – 69 Starters

John Stephens (25) 44pts c/b, B Luckyj (17) 44pts, T Jackson (22) 43pts
NTP: 3rd R Thomson 214cm, 5th D Eastick 627cm, 14th D Rodda 94cm  , 18th G Grimmett 97cm, Ball Comp 36pts
Next Game – Monday 20 January 2020 – Gold Creek (MM)