Results – 2014 Club Championships

Gross Champion – Brian Moore
Nett Champion – Stan Maly
A Grade – Gross – Dennis Smith, Runner Up – Ray McAvoy
A Grade – Nett – Don Chaplin, Runner Up – John D’Este
B Grade – Gross – Stewart Morgan, Runner Up – Barry Brown
B  Grade – Nett – Alwyn Nix, Runner Up – Rod Peters
C Grade – Gross – Ken Alexander, Runner Up – Richard Coventry
C Grade – Nett – Frank Reilly, Runner Up – Allan Wright
D Grade – Gross – Bruce Rickard, Runner Up – Lyn Bott
D Grade – Nett – Tony Webeck, Runner Up – Robyn Sim
 
Results  - Gold Creek - Monday 8 December 2014 – 114 Starters.
P Anderson (12) 66, R Sim (38) 67, B Moore (9) 68 ocb, S Maly (28) 68 ocb, D Smith (6) 69.
NTP: 5th L Harbridge, 7th R Bowen, 12th R Abell, 15th E Turner. Ball Comp 73 Nett.
Next Week – 15 December 2014 – Queanbeyan, Chook Run;
 
Results – Capital - Monday 1 December 2014 – 108 Starters.
B Moore (10) 60, A Nix (17) 61, M Bungey (16) 63, F Reilly (20) 65 c/b, T Webeck (24) 65 c/b;
NTPs: 3rd P Poke, 9th  A Booth, 11th  J Muir, Holes in One 7th J Jackson, 14th J Jackson, Ball Comp Nett 70;
Next Week – 2nd Round of Championships – Monday 8 December 2014 – Gold Creek;
 
Results – Yowani Monthly Medal - Monday 24th November 2014 – 107 Starters.
Division 1: J Jackson (13) 42pts, R Shalders (9) 40pts, J Pocock (19) 38pts.
Division 2: D Kuhn (33) 46pts, P O’Neill (29) 43pts, S Maly (30) 42pts.
NTP: 3rd  T Webeck, 6th  P Drever, 12th  C Hickey, 16th  M Timbs. Eagle: 7th  P Smith; Ball Comp 35pts;
Medal of Medals Winner 2014: B Brown. 
Next Week – 1st Round of Championships – Monday 1 December 2014 – Capital;
 
Results – Queanbeyan - Monday 17 November 2014, 90 Starters.
B Bott (23) 41pts, M Mayne (19) 40pts, M O'Brien (14) 39pts, B Luckyj (19) 38pts c/b;
NTP: 6th R McAvoy, 8th M O'Brien, 12th R Parry, 17th R Thompson. Ball Comp 34pts;
Next Week: Monday 24 November 2014 - Yowani

 

Results - Braidwood - Monday 10 November 2014 – 49 Starters.
B Luckyj (20) 41pts, G Schmidt (28) 38pts c/b, J L Baker (36) 38pts c/b.
NTP's: 3/12 F Sangil, 8/17 M Timbs; Ball Comp: 35pts
Next Week: Monday 17 November 2014 - Queanbeyan
 
Results - Cooma - Monday 27th October 2014, 24 Starters
R Whyte (20) 39pts, B Angel (24) 39pts c/b, C Dunstone (11) 37pts;
NTP: 4th P Cheney, 9th G James, 11th D Hall, 17th C Dunstone. Ball Comp 31pts.
Next Week - Monday 3 November 2014 - Federal
 
Results – Gungahlin (Monthly Medal) – Monday 20 October 2014 – 105 Starters 
Division 1: R Joyner (14) 38pts; R Drayton (6) 36pts c/b; G Verco (16) 36pts;
Division 2: R Coventry (23) 45pts; D Gabbitas (19) 39pts; M Smith (20) 36pts;
NTP: 3rd R McAvoy; 5th P Anderson; 11th P Drever; 17th G Verco; Ball Comp: 32pts;
Next Week – Monday 27 October 2014 – Cooma.

 

Results - Yass - Monday 13th October 2014, 32 Starters.
R. Shalders (11) 35pts, P. Callan (19) 34pts C/B, R. Peters (15) 34pts;
NTP: 2nd G. Robinson, 8th A. Nix, 11th D. Roberts, 16th D. Linegar, Ball Comp 28pts;
Next Week – Monday 20 October 2014 – Gungahlin
 
Results – Gold Creek – Tuesday 7 October 2014 – 74 Starters;
R. Whyte (22) 39pts, T. Gascoigne (20) 38pts c/b, G. Norton (13) 3pts c/b, P. Callan (22) 38pts c/b ;
NTP: 5th B. Brown, 7th B. Brown, 12th R. Edwards, 15th D. Roberts,  Eagle 9th R. Drayton, Ball Comp 32pts;
Next Week – Monday 13 October 2014 – Yass.
 
Results – Fairbairn (Monthly Medal) – Tuesday 30 September 2014 – 73 Starters;
Div 1: B. Taylor (12) 38pts c/b, K. O'Brien (5) 38pts, A Murray 15) 37pts;
Div 2: J. Davidson (22) 41pts, L. Harbridge (23) 38pts, D Latham (24) 37pts;
NTP's 6th D. Byrne, 8th N. Cain, 11th A. Murray, 13th K. O'Brien; Ball Comp 35pts;
Next Week – Tuesday 7 October 2014 – Gold Creek.

 

Results - Yowani - Monday 22 September 2014 – 122 Starters.
J. Davidson (26) 39pts C/B, J. Fowlie (18) 39pts C/B, B. Armstrong (17) 39pts C/B, J. Train (23) 37pts, K. Alexander (19) 36pts.
NTP: 3rd A. Murray, 7th M. Bungey, 12th B. Luckyj, 16th D. Byrne; Ball Comp 31pts.
Next Week – Tuesday 30 September 2014 – Fairbairn
 
Results – Queanbeyan 4BBB - Monday 15 September 2014 – 88 Starters.
P Anderson (16) A Hackett (12) 44pts c/b, G Howlett (31) P Kringas (!!) 44pts,
R Mackay (35) P O'Neill (28) 43pts c/b, D Smith (8) I Wallace (36) 43pts c/b;
NTP: 6th D Gabbitas, 8th P Kringas, 12th B Armstrong, 17th D Smith;  Ball Comp 42pts;
Next Week – Monday 22 September 2014 – Yowani
 
Results - Goulburn - Monday 8 September 2014 – 63 Starters
J Pocock (16) 40pts, D Marr (21) 38pts, B Christoff (5) 37pts c/b, S Scotcher (16) 37pts;
NTP: 5th B Holley, 8th M Sangil, 11th M Sangil, 15th L Blyton, Ball Comp 32pts.
Next Week – Monday 15 September 2014 – Queanbeyan AGM – 4BBB

 

Results - Murrumbidgee - Monday 1 September 2014, 97 Starters

D Gough (21) A Murray (17) 48pts, G Hine (22) D Ward (20) 47pts, B Howlett (34) C Lloyd (20) 46pts, P Abma (15) J Fowlie (17) 45pts;
NTP: 4th M Greaves, 9th G Verco, 13th D Roberts, 17th P Jefferey, Ball Comp 43pts;

Next Week – Monday 8 September 2014 - Goulburn

 
Results - Belconnen - Monday 25 August 2014 – 98 Starters.
M Litchfield (25), R Wignell (16), D Hall (13), B Armstrong, 90pts;
D Latham (27, J Pocock (18), D Rodda (23), R Thompson (25), 86pts;
P Sydney (20), R MacKay (33), P O'Neill (27),D Gough (21), 85pts c/b;
J Jackson (14), T Wood (14), H Kusche (11), A Mitchell (13), 85pts;
NTP: 2ndR Wignell, 5th  R Bullman, 14th Kringas, 18th J Joyner, Ball Comp 83pts;
Next Week – Monday 1 September 2014 - Murrumbidgee
 
Results - Capital - Monday 18 August 2014 – 31 Starters.
Div 1: M Greep (19) 34pts, A Nix (14) 32pts, J D'Este (9) 30pts;
Div 2: P Jolly (20) 37pts, M Timbs (23) 34pts c/b, J Doherty (25) 34pts c/b;
NTP: 3rd J Harwood, 8th R Merritt, 11th M Greep, 14th T Webeck;  Ball Comp 29pts;
Next Week – Monday 25 August – Belconnen – Irish 4BBB – Jim Lindwall Trophy.
 
Results - Federal - Monday 11 August 2014 – 90 Starters
T Gascoigne (22) 39pts, L Harbridge (26) 36pts c/b, F Reilly (23) 36pts, M Greep (21) 35pts c/b;
NTP: 3rd D Cowan, 8th D Muir, 12th B Holley, 16th D Ward; Ball Comp 32 pts;
Next Week – Monday 18 August – Capital.
 
Results - Gold Creek - Monday 4 August 2014 – 99 Starters.  
A Nix (16) 42pts, D Apps (30) 41pts, J Jackson (14) 40pts, D Muir (8) 37pts c/b, R McAvoy (6) 37pts c/b;
NTP: 5th  Drayton, 7th D Byrne, 12th D Linegar, 15th A Nix;  Ball Comp 33pts;
Next Week – Monday 11 August 2014 – Federal.
 
Results - Federal - Monday 28 July 2014 – 100 Starters.
D Apps (32) 42pts, R Coady (13) 38pts, R Peters (19) 37pts c/b, K Blair (21) 37pts c/b, F Reilly (24) 37pts;
NTP: 3rd R Whyte, 8th D Martin, 12th B Luckyj, 16th K O'Brien, Ball Comp 32pts;
Next Week – Monday 4 August 2014 -  Gold Creek
 
Results - Yass - Monday 21 July 2014 – 54 Starters.
Div 1: B Luckyj (16) 35pts c/b, J D'Este (8) 35pts c/b, B Moore (11) 35pts;
Div 2: D Latham (24) 30pts c/b, T Proudfoot (19) 30pts, G Schmidt (23) 29pts;
NTP: 2nd B Moore, 8th K Wang, 11th D Muir, 16th R Hickman; Ball Comp 28pts;
Next Week – Monday28 July 2014 – Federal.

 

Results - Murrumbidgee - Monday 14 July 2014 – 92 Starters.
R Lim (23) 37pts, D Muir (10) 36pts c/b, E Turner (17) 36pts c/b, M Smith (19) 36pts c/b;
NTP: 4th D Muir, 9th S Williams, 13th R Wignell, 17th L Carter, Ball Comp 33pts;
Next Week – Monday 21 July 2014 -  Yass Monthly Medal
 
Results – RMC Duntroon 4BBB – Monday 7 July 2014 – 74 Starters
Garry Norton (12) Borys Luckyj (17) 40pts, B Angel (24) D Martin (16) 37pts c/b, D Kuhn (33) J D’Este (8) 37pts c/b;
NTP: 5/14th T Moore, 11th A Chrisp, 2nd F Brunacci, 7/16th S Jones; Ball Comp 35pts;
Next Week – Monday14 July 2014 – Murrumbidgee.

 

Results - Yowani - Monday 30 June 2014 – 94 Starters.

T Webeck (25) 36pts, T Wood (16) 34pts c/b, A Nix (17) 34pts c/b, D Ketley (13) 34pts;
NTP: 3rd D Butters, 6th A Nix, 12th D Apps, 16th R Drayton, Eagle 10th A Chrisp; Ball Comp 29pts;
Next Week - Monday 7 July 2014 -  RMC Duntroon - 7:30 -  4BBB
 
Results - Queanbeyan - Monday 23 June 2014 – Monthly Medal – 85 Starters
Div 1: D Byrne (14) 37pts, D Cowan (18) 36pts, M O'Brien (10) 34pts;
Div 2: M Henry (28) 39pts, M Mayne (20) 36pts, P Farrelly (20) 35pts;
NTP: 6th B Webb, 8th A Chrisp, 12th M Sangil, 17th A Wright;  Ball Comp 33pts;
Next Week – Monday 30 June 2014 – Yowani.
 
Results – Belconnen - Monday 16 June 2014 – 89 Starters
B Rickard (26) 41pts, T Healy (19) 36pts, D Hall (13) 35pts, M Greep (21) 33pts c/b;
NTP: 2nd F Brunacci, 5th T Webeck, 14th B Johnson, 18th T Healy;  Ball Comp 30pts;
Next Week – Monday 23 June – Queanbeyan – Monthly Medal.
 
Results - Fairbairn - Monday 10 June 2014, 75 Starters.
J Fowlie (16) 41pts c/b, L Harbridge (23) 41pts, P Schwartzkoff (15) 40pts, K Murphy (11) 38pts c/b;
NTP: 6th Don Roberts, 8th J Pocock, 11th K Murphy, 13th P Rayment;;  Ball Comp 34pts;
Next Week – Monday 16 June – Belconnen;
 
Results - RMC Duntroon - Monday 2 June 2014, 4BBB - 79 Starters.
J Moir, D Gabbitas 41pts, M Greep, R Hickman 40pts, P Kringas, A Booth 39pts c/b, G Robinson, P Callan 39pts c/b;
NTP: 2nd D Smith, 5/14 P Callan, 7/16 J Moir, 11th F Brunacci; Ball Comp 37pts;
Next Week – Tuesday 10 June 2014 – Fairbairn.

 

Results - Federal -  Monday 26 May 2014 – 104 Starters.
P Foley (19) 42pts, A Wright (22) 39pts c/b, I Rodgers (11) 39pts, P Naylor (12) 38pts, D Latham (29) 37pts c/b;
NTP: 3rd E Ora, 8th R Peters, 12th R Thompson, 16th K Alexander;  Ball Comp 33pts;
Next Week – 2 June 2014 – RMC Duntroon – 4BBB
 
Results - Yowani Monthly Medal - Monday 19 May 2014 – 111 Starters.
Div 1: B Christoff (6) 37pts c/b, B Holley (18) 37pts, R Peters (18) 36pts c/b;
Div 2: E Ora (24) 42pts, R Coventry (24) 37pts, J Munro (28) 36pts;
NTP: 3rd P Kringas, 6th A Nix, 12th G Guymer, 16th M Simpson;  Ball Comp 33pts;
Next Week – 26 May 2014 – Federal – 7.30am Start
 
Results – Murrumbidgee - Monday 12 May 2014 – 103 Starters.
F Reilly (22) 41pts, B Angel (27) 40pts c/b, R Hickman (123) 40pts c/b, P Fisher (25) 40pts, B Brown (10) 39pts c/b;
NTP: 4th D Hall, 9th B Louden, 12th J Paton, 17th G MacNamara, Eagle 6th R Murphy; Ball Comp 36pts;
Next Week – 19 May 2014 - Yowani
 
Results - Capital - Monday 5 May 2014 – 82 Starters
F Reilly (21) 39pts, R Evans (10) 37pts, J D'Este (10) 36pts, T Wood (15) 34pts c/b;
NTP: 3rd D Greenow, 9th M Greaves, 11th B Moore, 14th D Crawley;  Ball Comp 32pts;
Next Week – Monday 12 May 2014 – Murrumbidgee

 

Results - Queanbeyan - Monday 28 April 2014 – 100 Starters
R Peters (19) 36pts, T Moore (19) 35pts c/b, B Holley (19) 35pts, D Muir (8) 34pts c/b, R Whyte (19) 34pts c/b;
NTP: 6th R Hickman, 8th T Moore, 12th S Williams, 17th M O'Brien;  Ball Comp 30pts;
Next Week – Monday 5 May 2014 - Capital
 
Results - Gold Creek (Monthly Medal) - Tuesday 22 April 2014 – 95 Starters
Div 1: B Brown (11) 37pts, A Edwards (13) 36pts, D Crawley (18) 35pts;
Div 2:  R Edwards (26) 37pts, T Healy (20) 36pts, B Scheffler (28) 35pts c/b;
NTP: 5th R Hickman, 7th A Nix, 12th S Jones, 15th B Rickard; Ball Comp 33pts;
Next Week – Monday 28 April 2014 - Queanbeyan
 
Results - Yass - Monday 14 April 2014 – 61 Starters
J D'Este (10) 34pts, R Wignell (15) 33pts c/b, W Whyte (9) 33pts c/b, R Johnson (13) 33pts;
NTP: 2nd M Sangil, 8th D Gabbitas, 11th B Rickerd, 16th R Johnson;  Ball Comp 30pts;
Next Week – Tuesday 22 April 2014 – Gold Creek – Monthly Medal
 
Results - Gungahlin - Monday 7 April 2014 – 100 Starters.
A Nix (17) 40pts c/b, R Whyte (19) 40pts, J Dowse (21) 39pts c/b, P Jeffery (17) 39pts, D Muir (17) 38pts;
NTP: 3rd M Sangil, 5th B Holley, 11th D Roberts, 17th R Wignell; Ball Comp 33pts;
Next Week – Monday 14 April 2014 – Yass

 

Results - Belconnen - Monday 31 March 2014 – 92 Starters
D Roberts (18) 38pts, J Moir (24) 37pts, D Frencham (17) 36pts c/b, G Robinson (14) 36pts;
NTP: 2nd A Chrisp, 5th T Webeck, 14th P Scollen, 18th D Roberts; Ball Comp 32pts;
Next Week – Monday 7 April 2014 – Gungahlin – White Tees

 

Results - Goulburn - Monday 24 March 2014 – 63 Starters
W Hughes (13) 34pts, A Nix (16) 33pts c/b, D Linegar (7) 33pts c/b, M Timbs (23) 33pts;
NTP: 5th T Wood, 8th A Booth, 11th B Bott, 15th D Byrne; Eagle 4th D Gabbitas; Ball Comp 20pts;
Next Week – Monday 31 March 2014 – Belconnen;
 
Results - Gungahlin - Monday 17 March 2014 - 101 Starters.
R Thomson (26) 45pts, B Armstrong (15) 39pts, P Poke (29) 38pts, T Webeck (24) 37pts c/b, T Proudfoot (22) 37pts;
NTP: 3rd A Murray, 5th C Robbie, 11th R Thomson, 17th M Greaves, Eagle 13th A Nix; Ball Comp 33pts;.
Next Week – Monday 24 March 2014 – Goulburn.
 
Results - Fairbairn - Tuesday 11 March 2014 – 68 Starters
B Rickard (23) 43pts, E Wheeler (35) 38pts, G Rickert (12) 36pts, J Fowlie (16) 35pts c/b;
NTP: 6th D Crawley, 8th R Coady, 11th M O'Brien, 13th E Wheeler; Ball Comp 33pts.
Next Week – Monday 17 march 2014 – Gungahlin;
 
Results - Braidwood - Monday 3 March 2014 – 50 Starters
J Fowlie (18) 38pts, G Rickert (13) 37pts c/b, B Bott (23) 37pts c/b, T Healy (21) 37pts;
NTP: 3/12 G Rickert, 6/15 M O'Brien, 8/17 B Luckyj; Ball Comp 32pts;
Next Week - Tuesday 11 March 2014 - Fairbairn
 
Results - Capital - Monday 24 February 201488 Starters
R Peita (25) 42pts, L Hart (18) 41pts, R Williams (17) 40pts, J McCormack (6) 39pts;
NTP: 3rd H Kusche, 9th D Linegar, 11th  M Sangil, 14th P McGilvery; Ball Comp 34pts;
Next Week - Monday 3 March 2014 - Braidwood
 
Results - Murrumbidgee - Monday 17 February 2014.- 103 Starters
T Webeck (23) 37pts, D Muir (9) 36pts c/b, J Fowlie (19) 36pts, T Emmett (20) 35pts c/b, R Merritt (21) 35pts;
NTP: 4th A Chrisp, 9th M Sangil, 13th P Kringas, 17th D Muir; Ball Comp 31pts;
Next Week - Monday 24 February 2014 - Capital
 
Results - Gungahlin Lakes – Ambrose - Monday 10 January 2014108 Starters
P Cheney (25), D Hall (14), M Litchfield (20), R Wignell (17) 55.5;
B Bott (24), L Bott (27), B Rickard (25), S Jones (4) 56;
S Whennan (18), H Jansen (18), P Jefferey (22), B Holley (19) 57.375 c/b;
NTP: 3rd T Proudfoot, 5th D Smith, 11th S Jones, 17th P Foley; Ball Comp: 59.125
Next Week – Monday 17 January 2014  - Murrumbidgee
 
Results – Cooma - Monday 3 February 2014 – 35 Starters.
B Bott (22) 37pts c/b, G Rickert (13) 37pts, D Greenow (14) 36pts, P Kringas (8) 35pts;
NTP: 4th A Booth, 9th T Wood, 11th L Bott, 17th J D'Este; Ball Comp 33pts;
Next Week – Monday 10 January 2014 Gungahlin – Ambrose;
 
Results - Fairbairn - Tuesday 28 January 2014 – 85 Starters
J Pocock (15) 45pts, I Wallace (34) 44pts, K Kirk (26) 43pts c/b, K Wang (15) 43pts;
NTP: 6th T Webeck, 8th L Harbridge, 11th S Morgan, 13th R Shalders; Ball Comp 37pts;
Next Week – Monday 3 February 2014 – Cooma;
 
Results - Gold Creek - Monday 20 January 2014 – 109 Starters
N Napper (22) 42pts, B Farthing (34) 41pts, P Schwartzkoff (16) 40pts, S Cansell (27) 39pts, E Kennedy (21) 38pts c/b;
NTP: 5th D Byrne, 7th J McCormack, 12th C Hickey, 15th P Sydney; Eagle 9th R Drayton; Ball Comp 35pts;
Next Week – Tuesday 28 January 2014 – Fairbairn;

 
Results – Yass - Monday 13 January 2014 – 59 Starters
P Schwartzkoff (17) 44pts, R Edsor (28) 42pts, F Reilly (22) 41pts, T Healy (23) 40pts;
NTP: 2nd K Kershaw, 8th R Thomson, 11th N Napper, 16th H Whitby;
Ball Comp 35pts; AWCR 66/38, AWCR 72/35.
Next Week – Monday 20 January 2014 – Gold Creek 8.30am
 
Results  - Belconnen - Monday 6th January 2014 – 83 Starters
D Roberts 44pts, L Carter 42pts, J Davidson 40pts, S. Jones 38pts.
NTPs: 2nd B Angel, 5th B Bott, 14th R Drayton, 18th M Petherbridge.
Ball Comp 34pts; AMCR 72, AWCR 74.
Next Week - Monday 13 January 2014 - Yass