Results – Braidwood - Monday 9 October -  44 starters.

R Coady 38pts, D Carroll 36pts, S Cansell 34pts
NTPs:  3rd/12th M O’Brien (194cms), 6th/15th G Norton (727cms), 8th/17th B Moore (235cms), Ball comp: 30pts
Next Week – Monday 16 October 2017 – Goulburn Monthly Medal
 

Results – Gold Creek – Tuesday 3 October - 72 starters.

R Whyte 39pts c/b, P Anderson 39pts, P O’Neill 38pts c/b
NTPs: 5th A Chrisp (141cms), 7th R Edwards (60cms), 12th P Naylor (72cms), 15th G Rickert (373cms). Ball comp: 34pts
Next Week – Monday 9 October 2017 - Braidwood
 

Results – Fairbairn – Tuesday 26 September, 69 starters.

D Porter 39pts c/b, D Latham 39pts, D Chaplin 38pts c/b
NTPs: 6th T Moore (398cms), 8th D Muir (322cms), 11th M Simpson (41cms), 13th R Whyte (197cms), Ball comp: 34pts
Next Week – Tuesday 3 October 2017 – Gold Creek.

 

Results – Gungahlin (Ambrose) – Monday 18 September, 81 Starters. 

D Latham, R McKay, P O’Neill, G Verco, 57pts.
G Norton, B Woods, M Simpson, B Luckyj, 58.75pts. 
NTPs: 3rd G Calnan (125cms),11th M Simpson (467cms), 17th G Sutton (233cms), Ball comp: 60.375
Next Week – Tuesday 26 September 2017 – Fairbairn.

 

Results – Yowani (Jim Lindwall Trophy, Irish 4BBB) – Monday 11 September, 79 Starters. 

G Norton (15), M Simpson (15), B Luckyj (17), B Woods (23), 86pts. W Shields (11), B Moore (12), J Fowlie (21), R Edwards (33), 84pts
NTPs: 3rd D Ketley (2550cms), 6th R Shalders (630cms), 12th G Rickert (470cms), 16th R Whyte (416cms), Ball comp: 81pts.
Next Week – Monday 18 September 2017 – Gungahlin (4 Person Ambrose), followed by the AGM.
 

Results – Queanbeyan Monthly Medal – Monday 4 September – 63 Starters. 

P Kringas 41pts, H Whitby 38pts c/b, S Cansell 38pts c/b
NTPs: 6th L Carter (418cms), 8th M Sangil (343cms), 12th A Grant (145cms), 17th J Dowse (200cms), Ball comp: 32pts
Next Week – Monday 11 September 2017 – Yowani (Jim Lindwall Trophy, Irish 4 BBB).

 

Results – Belconnen – Monday 28 August 2017 – 66 Starters. 

G Verco 37pts c/b, T Cummings 37pts c/b, D Latham 37pts c/b
NTPs: 3rd N Wilson (385cms), 14th E Kennedy (171cms), 18th J Jackson (231cms), Ball comp: 33pts.
Next Week – Monday 4 September 2017 – Queanbeyan.

 

Results – Gungahlin – Monday 21 August 2017 – 81 Starters. 

B Frazer 41pts c/b, R Nulty 41pts, R Peters 40pts c/b, D Muir 40pts
NTPs: 3rd D Burke (91cms), 5th B Christoff (59cms), 11th J Franklin (133cms), 17th N Amoyen (323cms), Ball comp: 33pts
Next Week – Monday 28 August 2017 - Belconnen
 

Results – Capital Monthly Medal – Monday 14 August 2017 – 53 Starters.

T Wood 40pts, A Nix 37pts, I Sausverdis 36pts
NTPs: 3rd T Gascoigne (96cms), 9th R Abell (349cms), 11th B Moore (149cms), 14th S Morgan (34cms), Ball comp: 33pts
Next Week – Monday 21 August 2017 - Gungahlin

 

Results – Queanbeyan – Monday 7 August – 21 starters.

N Wilson 35pts c/b, J Gunning 35pts. 
Ball Comp 30pts.
Next Week – Monday 7 August 2017 - Capital.

 

Results – RMC Duntroon – Monday 24 July 2017 – 50 Starters.

J Dowse / D. Rodda 42pts, J Moir / M Sangil 40pts  c/b, P Sollis / N Wilson 40pts  c/b.
NTP: 2nd R Abell 422 cms, 5/14 J Gunning 68  cms, 7/16 R Drayton 206 cms, 11th R Whyte 656 cms, Ball Comp 36pts.
Next Week – Monday 31 July 2017 – Murrumbidgee.

 

Results – Capital – Monday 17 July 2017 - 50 Starters

R Shalders 41 pts, D Gabbitas 38 pts, M Simpson 37 pts c/b
NTP: 3rd G Sutton 286cm, 9th J Gunning 53cm, 11th M Ruddy 125cm, 14th G Sutton 234cm, Eagle 16th M Simpson, Ball Comp 31pts
Next Week – Monday 24 July 2017 – RMC Duntroon 4BBB.

 

Results – Federal – Monday 10 July 2017 - 21 Starters

A Jamonts 38 pts, 2nd: G Addison 36 pts
NTP: 3rd G Sutton 271cm, 8th P Farrelly 631cm, 12th K Alexander 611cm, 16th T Gascoigne 100cm

Results – Yass – Monday 10 July 2017 - 18 Starters

S Curtis 37pts, L Curtis 36pts
NTP: 8th J Heggart 260cm, 16th H Ong
Next Week – Monday 17 July 2017 – Capital.

 

Results – Yowani – Monday 3 July 2017 -

B Woods 37pts, D. Martin 36pts, J Munro 35pts
NTP: 3rd S Daniels 161cm, 6th P Anderson 629cm, 12th N Wilson 263cm, 16th M Curtis 264cm, Ball comp 30pts
Next Week – Monday 10 July 2017 – Federal/Yass (Split Round)
 

Results – Belconnen – Monday 26 June 2017 - 77 starters.

B Luckyj 43pts, B Brown 39pts, P Farrelly 38pts, G Verco 37pts c/b
NTPs: 3rd S Watkinson (138cms), 5th D Gabbitas (336cms), 14th P Sollis (20cms), 18th K Martin (447cms), Ball comp: 33pts.
Next Week – Monday 3 July 2017 – Yowani.

 

Results – Gold Creek Monthly Medal – Monday 19 June 2017 - 67 starters.

G Grimmett 45pts, R Wignell 40pts, P Jeffery 38pts c/b
NTPs: 5th H Whitby 134cms, 7th D Hall 139cms, 12th P Hingston 441cms, 15th A Jamonts Hole in One, Ball Comp 34pts
Next Week – Monday 26 June 2017 – Belconnen.
 

Results – Fairbairn – Monday 13 June 2017 – 51 starters.

J Jackson 41pts c/b, P O’Neill 41pts c/b, R Peters 41pts
NTPs: 6th P Lawler 227cms, 8th F Reilly 402cms, 11th J Gunning 494cms, 13th P Sollis 403cms, Ball comp: 35pts
Next Week – Monday 19 June 2017 – Gold Creek.

 

Results – Queanbeyan – Monday 5 June 2017 – 72 starters.

R Peters (22) 36pts, B Angel (31) 35pts c/b, T Murphy (34) 35pts c/b, P O’Neill (30) 35pts c/b.
NTPs: 6th D Martin 234cms, 8th R Nulty 160cms, 12th M Mayne 420cms, 17th D Martin 146cms, Ball comp: 31pts
Next Week – Tuesday 13 June 2017 – Fairbairn.

 

Results – Gold Creek – Monday 28 May 2017 – 79 starters.

J Fowlie (22) 36pts, I Sausverdis (20) 35pts, A Jamonts (25) 33pts c/b, B Luckyj (17) 33pts.
NTPs: 5th W Maher, 7th J Howard, 12th M Greaves, 15th B Luckyj, Ball comp: 28pts
Next Week – Monday 5 June 2017 – Queanbeyan.

 

Results – Yass Monthly Medal – Monday 22 May 2017 – 41 starters.

N Napper 40pts, M Curtis 36pts, R Duncan 34pts c/b.
NTP: 2rd C Calnan, 8th F Reilly, 11th B Luckyj, 16th J D’Este, Ball Comp 30pts.
Next Week – Monday 29 May 2017 – Gold Creek.

 

Results – Yowani – Monday 15 May 2017 – 84 starters.

J Jackson 35pts, R Shalders 34pts c/b, N Amoyen 34pts, R Murphy 33pts c/b.
NTP: 3rd P Kringas, 6th B Moore, 12th P Kringas, 16th J D’Este, Ball Comp 30pts.
Next Week – Monday 22 May 2017 – Yass.

 

Results – Goulburn - Monday 8 May 2017 – 49 Starters. 

B Christoff (4) 39pts, E Kennedy (23) 37pts, J Gunning (13) 36pts c/b.
NTP:  5th G Croker, 8th E Kennedy, 11th A Murray, 15th R Shalders, Ball Comp 33pts.
Next Week – Monday 15 May 2017 – Yowani.

 

Results – Murrumbidgee - Monday 1 May 2017 – 89 Starters.

P Sydney (19) 41pts, J Gunning (14) 38pts, A Chrisp (25) 37pts c/b, L Carter (17) 37pts c/b.
NTP: 4th B Holley, 9th J Gunning, 13th R Hunt, 17th H Alberts, Ball Comp 34pts.
Next Week – Monday 8 May 2017 – Goulburn.

 

Results – Gungahlin – Monday 24 April 2017 -  89 Starters.

B Boyd (27) 42 pts, R Norton (17) 41 pts, N Gathercole (16) 39 pts c/b, J Franklin (15) 39 pts c/b.
NTP: 3rd R Shalders, 5th P Kringas, 11th P Poke, 17th R Drayton, Ball Comp 36pts.
Next Week - Monday 1 May 2017 – Murrumbidgee.

 

Results – Fairbairn Monthly Medal – Tuesday 18 April 2017 – 60 Starters.

Div 1: J Gunning (13) 38pts, D Eastick (12) 37pts c/b, A Murray (16) 37pts.
Div 2: R Whyte (18) 41pts, K Martyn (21) 38pts, D Latham (28) 37pts.
NTP: 6th J Gunning, 8th D Eastick, 11th D Eastick, 13th M Warren, Eagle 1st M Curtis, Ball Comp 34pts.
Next Week - Monday 24 April 2017 - Gungahlin.

 

Results - Queanbeyan - Monday 10 April 2017 - 38 Starters.

B Moore (14) 36pts, R Whyte (21) 33pts, B Holley (19) 30pts c/b.
NTP: 8th P Anderson, 12th A Hackett, 17th R Hunt, Ball Comp 27 pts.
Next Week - Tuesday 18 April 2017 - Fairbairn.

 

Results – Belconnen – Monday 3 April 2017 - 67 Starters.

D Gabbitas 39pts, J Gunning 38pts c/b, P Hingston 38 pts c/b.
NTP: 2nd W Miller, 5th D Gabbitas, 14th S Morgan, 18th A Nix, Ball Comp 35pts.
Next Week - Monday 10 April 2017 – Queanbeyan.
 

Results – Federal – Monday 3 April 2017 - 31 Starters.

N Wilson 39pts, A Hackett 38pts, M Warren 37 pts c/b.
NTP: 3rd P Anderson, 8th A Hackett, 12th M Warren, 16th V Joice, Ball Comp 32pts.
Next Week - Monday 10 April 2017 – Queanbeyan.

 

Results – Cooma – Monday 27 March 2017 – 16 Starters.

J Gunning (14) 35ptsc/b, W Bray (16) 35pts, R Shalders (10) 34pts.
Next Week - Monday 3 April 2017 – Belconnen/Federal.

 

Results - Fairbairn - Tuesday 14 March 2017, 62 Starters.

T Healy 41pts, D Rodda 40pts c/b, A Grant 40 pts.
NTP:6th D Muir, 8th R Stone, 11th P Drever, 13th K Wark, Ball Comp 35pts.
Next Week – Monday 20 March 2017 – Gungahlin Senior Classic.
 

Results - Murrumbidgee - Monday 6 March 2017, 108 Starters.

H Alberts (21) 38pts, A Grant (22) 37pts, J Gunning (15) 36pts c/b, B Woods (24) 36pts c/b, A Booth (17) 36pts c/b.
NTP: 4th I Sausverdis, 9th T Proudfoot, 13th D Gascoigne, 17th S Jones, Ball Comp 32pts.
Next Week – Tuesday 14 March 2017 – Fairbairn.

 

Results - Gungahlin Lakes - Monday 27th February 2017, 117 Starters.

I Sausverdis (21) 41pts c/b, L Carter (17) 41pts, T Emmett (20) 40pts, T Gascoigne (20) 39pts c/b, L Giovinozzo (21) 39pts.
NTP’s: 3rd B Miller, 5th M Greaves, 11th D Apps, 17th T Proudfoot, Ball Comp: 34pts.
Next Week – Monday 6 March 2017 – Murrumbidgee.
 

Results - Belconnen Monthly Medal - Monday 20 February 2017 – 109 Starters.

Div 1:  J Gunning (15) 39pts c/b, R Bullman (16) 39pts c/b, R Johnson (18) 38pts, J Heggart (14) 37pts c/b.
Div 2:  S Scotcher (21) 43pts, T Healy (22) 41pts, P Cheney (24) 39pts c/b, T Moore (19) 39pts c/b.
NTP: 2nd A Booth, 5th D Chaplin, 14th S Watkinson, 18th T Murphy - Ball Comp 33pts.
Next Week – Monday 27 February 2017 – Gungahlin.

 

Results - RMC Duntroon 4BBB - Monday 13 February 2017, 80 Starters.

G Wilson / N Wilson 45pts, P Anderson / C Hickey 44pts c/b, T Wood / B Holley 44pts.
NTP’s: 2nd B Luckyj, 11th R Murphy, 5th/14th J Hourigan, 7th/16th G Gillett, Ball Comp: 37pts.
Next Week – Monday 20 February 2017 – Belconnen.

 

Results – Capital - Monday 6 February 2017 – 91 Starters. 

D Porter (24) 40pts, A Booth (19) 38pts, P O’Neill (28) 37pts, R Duncan (18) 35pts c/b.
NTP:  3rd B Brown, 9th B Frazer, 11th R Norton, 14th T Gascoigne, Ball Comp 33pts.
Next Week – Monday 13 February 2017 – RMC Duntroon 4BBB.

 

Results - Yowani - Monday 30 January 2017 - 88 Starters. 

R Norton (19) 39pts, B Brown (13) 37pts, R Merritt (26) 36pts, G Writer (15) 35pts c/b.
NTP:  3rd B Luckyj, 6th B Luckyj, 12th J Jackson, 14th P Anderson, Ball Comp 31pts.
Next Week - Monday 6 February 2017 - Capital.

 

Results - Gold Creek - Monday 23 January 2017 – 93 Starters.

J Franklin (16) 38pts c/b, H Pross (13) 38pts, D Gascoine (16) 37pts c/b, B Hassall (23) 37pts c/b.
NTP: 5th D Hall, 7th G Norton, 12th D Hall, 15th B Moore, Ball Comp 34pts.
Next week – Monday 30 January 2017 – Yowani.

 

Results - Braidwood - Monday 16th January 2017 – 46 Starters 

S Cansell (23) 40pts, B Moore (13) 39pts, G Verco (17) 38pts.
NTP:  3rd/12th M Curtis, 6th/15th B Luckyj, 8th/17th B Woods, Ball Comp 34pt
Next week – Monday 23 January 2016 – Gold Creek.

 

Results - Belconnen - Monday 9th January 2017-84 Starters.

S Daniels (12) 40pts c/b, P Drever (16) 40pts, A Booth (18) 39pts c/b, M Ruddy (14) 39pts c/b.
NTP:  2nd T Webeck, 5th J Dowse, 14th G Verco, 18th M Bungey - Ball Comp 36pts.
Next week – Monday 16 January 2016 – Braidwood.